Speakers

The Conference brings together hundreds of participants, including more than 40 leading industry speakers, ministers, department heads, representatives of the Ministry of Industry and Trade, the Ministry of Finance, numerous governors, as well as representatives of leading banks and financial organizations, specialists from top industry companies, media, including foreign participants.

Keynote Speakers

Viktor Evtukhov

Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

Evgeniy Ryzhov

Director of the Department of Light and Timber Industry at the Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

Mikhail Klinov

Deputy Head of Federal Forestry Agency of the Russian Federation

Alexander Panfilov

Deputy Head of Federal Forestry Agency of the Russian Federation

Andrey Gribennikov

Director of the Department of State Policy and Regulation in the Field of Forest Resources of the Ministry of Natural Resources of Russia

Sergey Gaplikov

The Head of the Republic of Komi

Igor Orlov

Governor of the Arkhangelsk Region

Miron Tatsyn

President of the Union of timber manufacturers and exporters of Russia

Vladimir Sitnov

Senior Vice-President, Sberbank

Peter Koltypin

Chairman Of Volgo-Vyatsky Bank, Sberbank

Pavel Bilibin

Senior Vice President, VEB.RF

Brian Philip McClay

President, Brian McClay & Associates Inc.

Tsvetan Vasilev

General Director, Sibila2000 EOOD

Heins Zinner

Chairman of the Directors Board, APPM JSC

Klaus Peller

CEO, Mondi Syktyvkar

Marko Summanen

VP Business Development, Europe at Fisher International

Nikolay Ivanov

Managing Director, implementation of state programs and forest policy, Segezha Group of Companies

Johan Vanderplaetse

President Russia & CIS for Schneider Electric

Andrej Abramov

Deputy CEO for Project Logistics, AsstrA

Rainer Häggblom

Chairman of Häggblom and Partners; Chairman of Vision Hunters

Anatoly Shteynberg

Chairman of Supervisory Board of SFT Group

All Speakers (Preliminary list - More information soon)

Anatoly Shteynberg

Chairman of Supervisory Board of SFT Group

Rainer Häggblom

Chairman of Häggblom and Partners; Chairman of Vision Hunters

Andrej Abramov

Deputy CEO for Project Logistics, AsstrA

Johan Vanderplaetse

President Russia & CIS for Schneider Electric

Nikolay Ivanov

Managing Director, implementation of state programs and forest policy, Segezha Group of Companies

Marko Summanen

VP Business Development, Europe at Fisher International

Klaus Peller

CEO, Mondi Syktyvkar

Heins Zinner

Chairman of the Directors Board, APPM JSC

Tsvetan Vasilev

General Director, Sibila2000 EOOD

Brian Philip McClay

President, Brian McClay & Associates Inc.

Pavel Bilibin

Senior Vice President, VEB.RF

Peter Koltypin

Chairman Of Volgo-Vyatsky Bank, Sberbank

Vladimir Sitnov

Senior Vice-President, Sberbank

Miron Tatsyn

President of the Union of timber manufacturers and exporters of Russia

Igor Orlov

Governor of the Arkhangelsk Region

Sergey Gaplikov

The Head of the Republic of Komi

Andrey Gribennikov

Director of the Department of State Policy and Regulation in the Field of Forest Resources of the Ministry of Natural Resources of Russia

Alexander Panfilov

Deputy Head of Federal Forestry Agency of the Russian Federation

Mikhail Klinov

Deputy Head of Federal Forestry Agency of the Russian Federation