Speakers

The Conference brings together hundreds of participants, including more than 40 leading industry speakers, ministers, department heads, representatives of the Ministry of Industry and Trade, the Ministry of Finance, numerous governors, as well as representatives of leading banks and financial organizations, specialists from top industry companies, media, including foreign participants.

Keynote Speakers

Oleg Bocharov

Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

Alexander Kozlov

Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

Ivan Sovetnikov

Head of the Federal Forestry Agency

Alexander Panfilov

Deputy Head of Federal Forestry Agency of the Russian Federation

Sergey Katyrin

President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

Alexey Chekunkov

Minister of the Russian Federation for the Development of the Far East and the Arctic

Sergey Anoprienko

Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology of the Russian Federation

Elmira Akhmeeva

Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Komi Republic - Minister of Economic Development and Industry of the Komi Republic

Pavel Bilibin

President Advisor of the Union of Timber Manufacturers and Exporters of Russia

Miron Tatsyn

President of the Union of timber manufacturers and exporters of Russia

Vladimir Sitnov

Senior Vice-President, Sberbank

Rainer Häggblom

Chairman of Häggblom and Partners

Alexey Kazmin

CEO, LLC "Taiga Boguchany"

Marko Summanen

VP Business Development, Europe at Fisher International

Nikolay Makarov

Chairman of the Board of Directors, Continental Invest

Nikolay Ivanov

Managing Director, implementation of state programs and forest policy, Segezha Group of Companies

Alexander Chukhlebov

Chairman of the Board, ASPPI

Andrei Sulin

Partner, EY

Anatoly Shteynberg

Chairman of the Board of Directors of the SFT Group

All Speakers (Preliminary list - More information soon)

Anatoly Shteynberg

Chairman of the Board of Directors of the SFT Group

Andrei Sulin

Partner, EY

Alexander Chukhlebov

Chairman of the Board, ASPPI

Nikolay Ivanov

Managing Director, implementation of state programs and forest policy, Segezha Group of Companies

Nikolay Makarov

Chairman of the Board of Directors, Continental Invest

Marko Summanen

VP Business Development, Europe at Fisher International

Alexey Kazmin

CEO, LLC "Taiga Boguchany"

Rainer Häggblom

Chairman of Häggblom and Partners

Vladimir Sitnov

Senior Vice-President, Sberbank

Miron Tatsyn

President of the Union of timber manufacturers and exporters of Russia

Pavel Bilibin

President Advisor of the Union of Timber Manufacturers and Exporters of Russia

Elmira Akhmeeva

Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Komi Republic - Minister of Economic Development and Industry of the Komi Republic

Sergey Anoprienko

Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology of the Russian Federation

Alexey Chekunkov

Minister of the Russian Federation for the Development of the Far East and the Arctic

Sergey Katyrin

President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

Alexander Panfilov

Deputy Head of Federal Forestry Agency of the Russian Federation

Ivan Sovetnikov

Head of the Federal Forestry Agency

Alexander Kozlov

Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

Oleg Bocharov

Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation